Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Coralville Lake-West Overlook 
Alt Name
U.S. ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS 
WNumber
25832 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408303 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City West, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R6W 
Section
22 
Quarter
NW SE NW 
Latitude
41.7250600000 
Longitude
-91.5366500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
621713 
UTM Y
4620285 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
759 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
03/03/1980 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
57 ft
Well Depth
470 ft
Total Depth
470 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian