Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Winthrop, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
25801 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413385 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Buchanan 
Quadrangle
Winthrop, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R8W 
Section
36 
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
42.4712400000 
Longitude
-91.7325700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
604188 
UTM Y
4702878 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1035 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Myer Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1980 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
115 ft
Well Depth
230 ft
Total Depth
230 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian