Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Urbana, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
25751 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
680041 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411936 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Benton 
Quadrangle
Center Point, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R9W 
Section
35 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
42.2243050000 
Longitude
-91.8691660000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
593324 
UTM Y
4675300 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
927 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/25/1980 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
560 ft
Total Depth
555 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian