Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
West Branch, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
25589 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408308 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cedar 
Quadrangle
West Branch, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R4W 
Section
Quarter
SE NE SW 
Latitude
41.6755040000 
Longitude
-91.3504150000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
637309 
UTM Y
4615063 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
771 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1979 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
440 ft
Total Depth
445 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian