Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Stanwood, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
25522 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408646 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cedar 
Quadrangle
Stanwood, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R3W 
Section
24 
Quarter
SW NE SW 
Latitude
41.8931690000 
Longitude
-91.1469640000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
653723 
UTM Y
4639575 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
839 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Rich Well Service 
Drilling Date
01/01/1979 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
465 ft
Total Depth
465 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian