Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Armour Food Co. 
Alt Name
#3, COOKROOM HEADER 
WNumber
25506 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408791 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hancock 
Quadrangle
Duncan, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R25W 
Section
25 
Quarter
SE NW NE 
Latitude
43.1037410000 
Longitude
-93.7399880000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
439786 
UTM Y
4772601 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1236 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/25/1979 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
464 ft
Total Depth
464 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian