Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lake View, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
25458 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412533 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sac 
Quadrangle
Lake View, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R36W 
Section
33 
Quarter
NW SW NE 
Latitude
42.3074800000 
Longitude
-95.0483800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
331174 
UTM Y
4685948 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1242 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Midland Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
12/22/1978 
Drilling Method
Auger 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
115 ft
Total Depth
115 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene