Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lohrville, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
25434 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408034 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Calhoun 
Quadrangle
Lohrville, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R32W 
Section
11 
Quarter
SW SW NE 
Latitude
42.2700380000 
Longitude
-94.5477320000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
372362 
UTM Y
4680919 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1150 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Well Service Co. 
Drilling Date
09/13/1978 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
205 ft
Well Depth
901 ft
Total Depth
900 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian