Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Andrew, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
25433 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410570 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Andrew, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R3E 
Section
22 
Quarter
SE NE SW 
Latitude
42.1533600000 
Longitude
-90.5918200000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
698966 
UTM Y
4669611 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
885 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Rich Ogden Well Service 
Drilling Date
07/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
45 ft
Well Depth
1235 ft
Total Depth
1235 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician