Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Denver, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 
WNumber
25344 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
915030 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412751 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Bremer 
Quadrangle
Denver, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R13W 
Section
25 
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
42.6696860000 
Longitude
-92.3276130000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
555098 
UTM Y
4724354 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1008 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
118 ft
Well Depth
1060 ft
Total Depth
1060 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician