Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Thor, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
2525 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412529 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Humboldt 
Quadrangle
Thor, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R27W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
42.6906230000 
Longitude
-94.0525840000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
413776 
UTM Y
4726997 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1149 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Beemer, Guy 
Drilling Date
09/12/1946 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
373 ft
Total Depth
373 ft
Well Types
Private
Aquifers
Mississippian