Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Monona, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
25042 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411234 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clayton 
Quadrangle
Monona, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R5W 
Section
14 
Quarter
NE SW SE 
Latitude
43.0449800000 
Longitude
-91.3958300000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
630659 
UTM Y
4767058 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1187 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Myer Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
15 ft
Well Depth
850 ft
Total Depth
850 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician