Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hudson, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
25017 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
737062 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411159 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
Hudson, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R14W 
Section
26 
Quarter
NW NE SW 
Latitude
42.4107950000 
Longitude
-92.4497730000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
545274 
UTM Y
4695535 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
883 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
09/26/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
73 ft
Well Depth
231 ft
Total Depth
230 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian