Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lansing, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
24826 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
345054 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410960 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Allamakee 
Quadrangle
Lansing, Iowa-Wis. 
Township
T99N 
Range
R3W 
Section
29 
Quarter
 
Latitude
43.3672890000 
Longitude
-91.2263200000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
643707 
UTM Y
4803131 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
740 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
805 ft
Total Depth
805 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian