Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Le Grand, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
24635 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413042 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marshall 
Quadrangle
Le Grand, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R17W 
Section
13 
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
42.0049900000 
Longitude
-92.7810000000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
518136 
UTM Y
4650353 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
943 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
2200 ft
Total Depth
2200 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician