Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Village Oaks Homeowners Association 
Alt Name
Well #1 
WNumber
24359 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409164 
USGS ID
Project
Wellhead Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Montpelier, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T77N 
Range
R2E 
Section
18 
Quarter
NW SW SW NE NE 
Latitude
41.4744030000 
Longitude
-90.7834980000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
685074 
UTM Y
4593794 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
729 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Unknown 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/08/1976 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
558 ft
Total Depth
558 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers