Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Olds, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
24356 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409063 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Henry 
Quadrangle
Crawfordsville, Iowa 
Township
T73N 
Range
R6W 
Section
15 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
41.1335790000 
Longitude
-91.5439200000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
622213 
UTM Y
4554607 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
725 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Varner Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1977 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
1910 ft
Total Depth
1910 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician