Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Union, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
2419 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412768 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hardin 
Quadrangle
Union, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R19W 
Section
21 
Quarter
NE SE NE 
Latitude
42.2486400000 
Longitude
-93.0620400000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
494882 
UTM Y
4677385 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
938 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
08/07/1946 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
190 ft
Total Depth
190 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian