Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Indianola, City Of 
Alt Name
#11 
WNumber
23702 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411840 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Warren 
Quadrangle
Indianola, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R23W 
Section
31 
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
41.3394600000 
Longitude
-93.5402000000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
454802 
UTM Y
4576582 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
844 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Varner Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1976 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
2435 ft
Total Depth
2435 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician