Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
New Providence, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
2364 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412509 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hardin 
Quadrangle
New Providence, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R20W 
Section
Quarter
SW SE SW 
Latitude
42.2826500000 
Longitude
-93.1707800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
485919 
UTM Y
4681173 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1129 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Nolan, Charles D. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1946 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
485 ft
Total Depth
485 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian