Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Dysart, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 
WNumber
23326 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411578 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Tama 
Quadrangle
Dysart, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R13W 
Section
13 
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
42.1694200000 
Longitude
-92.3018390000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
557667 
UTM Y
4668823 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
949 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Varner Well Co. 
Drilling Date
11/20/1974 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
180 ft
Well Depth
1840 ft
Total Depth
1840 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician