Well General Info


Date Received
01/01/1973 
Owner Name
Riverside, City Of 
Alt Name
#6 
WNumber
23288 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410972 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Washington 
Quadrangle
Riverside, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R6W 
Section
17 
Quarter
NW NW SE 
Latitude
41.4801490000 
Longitude
-91.5759400000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
618894 
UTM Y
4593039 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
642 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Latta & Sons Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
09/07/1973 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
225 ft
Total Depth
225 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene