Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pershing, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
23103 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409800 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marion 
Quadrangle
Knoxville, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R19W 
Section
27 
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
41.2630500000 
Longitude
-93.0336600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
497180 
UTM Y
4567959 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
918 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1972 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
2300 ft
Total Depth
2340 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician