Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bussey, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
23062 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408971 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marion 
Quadrangle
Lovilia, Iowa 
Township
T74N 
Range
R18W 
Section
13 
Quarter
SW SW SE 
Latitude
41.2047000000 
Longitude
-92.8859700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
509560 
UTM Y
4561487 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
872 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1972 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
35 ft
Well Depth
2262 ft
Total Depth
2262 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician