Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Western Hills Mobile Estates 
Alt Name
QUINCY CASS ASSOCIATES 
WNumber
22976 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411341 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Tiffin, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R7W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SW NE NW 
Latitude
41.7076700000 
Longitude
-91.6315500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
613850 
UTM Y
4618225 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
737 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Latta & Sons Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
11/03/1971 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
100 ft
Well Depth
208 ft
Total Depth
208 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Devonian