Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Rodman, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
22727 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413773 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Palo Alto 
Quadrangle
Cylinder, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R31W 
Section
20 
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
43.0269840000 
Longitude
-94.5265360000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
375628 
UTM Y
4764942 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1202 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Elbert, Virgil 
Drilling Date
01/01/1970 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
365 ft
Total Depth
365 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous