Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ely, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
22720 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412826 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Ely, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R6W 
Section
31 
Quarter
NE SW NE 
Latitude
41.8715200000 
Longitude
-91.5844400000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
617470 
UTM Y
4636480 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
723 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1971 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
415 ft
Total Depth
415 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian