Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ryan, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
2242 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408259 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Delaware 
Quadrangle
Ryan, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R6W 
Section
13 
Quarter
NE SW SE 
Latitude
42.3474100000 
Longitude
-91.4854900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
624745 
UTM Y
4689461 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1032 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1946 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
410 ft
Total Depth
410 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian