Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Maple Hills Country Club 
Alt Name
TRIPOLI AREA RECREATION, INC. 
WNumber
22185 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
975895 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408739 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Bremer 
Quadrangle
Sumner Sw, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R12W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
42.8006720000 
Longitude
-92.2444190000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
561785 
UTM Y
4738957 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1050 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
White & Son 
Drilling Date
01/01/1969 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
118 ft
Well Depth
150 ft
Total Depth
150 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian