Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Camp Conestoga No2(Staff Hse) 
Alt Name
MISSISSIPPI VALLEY GIRL SCOUT 
WNumber
22183 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583788 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Dixon, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R1E 
Section
14 
Quarter
SW SE NW 
Latitude
41.7294180000 
Longitude
-90.8142220000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 930 ft. 
UTM X
681791 
UTM Y
4622043 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
758 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1969 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
140 ft
Well Depth
415 ft
Total Depth
415 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian