Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Dexter, City Of 
Alt Name
FORMERLY #3 
WNumber
22 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Redfield, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R29W 
Section
31 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
41.5174070000 
Longitude
-94.2276650000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
397562 
UTM Y
4596924 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1148 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1928 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
190 ft
Well Depth
1245 ft
Total Depth
1245 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Devonian