Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lansing, City Of 
Alt Name
BUTTON FACTORY 
WNumber
21728 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
345054 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Allamakee 
Quadrangle
Lansing, Iowa-Wis. 
Township
T99N 
Range
R3W 
Section
30 
Quarter
SW NW SE NE 
Latitude
43.3607400000 
Longitude
-91.2481870000 
Accuracy
Unknown 
UTM X
641951 
UTM Y
4802366 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
696 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
08/01/1969 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
70 ft
Well Depth
796 ft
Total Depth
796 ft
Well Types
Private
Aquifers