Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Perry, City Of 
Alt Name
#17 
WNumber
21586 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410386 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Perry, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R28W 
Section
15 
Quarter
NW NE SE 
Latitude
41.8319400000 
Longitude
-94.0985300000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
408783 
UTM Y
4631700 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
962 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1968 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
147 ft
Total Depth
150 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene