Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Moorland, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
2143 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409542 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Moorland, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R30W 
Section
13 
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
42.4400400000 
Longitude
-94.2964490000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
393373 
UTM Y
4699449 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1147 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
10/01/1945 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
325 ft
Total Depth
325 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian