Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Millersburg, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
21322 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410422 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Iowa 
Quadrangle
Millersburg, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R11W 
Section
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
41.5730920000 
Longitude
-92.1599190000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
570037 
UTM Y
4602720 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
872 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Verwers Well Co. 
Drilling Date
11/02/1968 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
175 ft
Total Depth
175 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene