Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
J Wood Park 
Alt Name
WELL #1 
WNumber
21120 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413552 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clayton 
Quadrangle
Clayton, Iowa-Wis. 
Township
T93N 
Range
R3W 
Section
Quarter
NE NE SW 
Latitude
42.9030500000 
Longitude
-91.1740600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
649065 
UTM Y
4751666 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1061 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Nelson Bros. 
Drilling Date
08/19/1968 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
20 ft
Well Depth
175 ft
Total Depth
175 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)