Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Somers, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
21059 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410055 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Calhoun 
Quadrangle
Knierem, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R31W 
Section
Quarter
NW SE SW 
Latitude
42.3767800000 
Longitude
-94.4292100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
382336 
UTM Y
4692600 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1154 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
08/31/1968 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
410 ft
Total Depth
410 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian