Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Reinbeck, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
210 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411420 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Grundy 
Quadrangle
Reinbeck, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R15W 
Section
28 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
42.3244260000 
Longitude
-92.5973210000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
533179 
UTM Y
4685876 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
945 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
08/16/1939 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
160 ft
Well Depth
350 ft
Total Depth
350 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian