Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Monona, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
207 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409703 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clayton 
Quadrangle
Monona, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R5W 
Section
11 
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
43.0543400000 
Longitude
-91.3914600000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
630995 
UTM Y
4768105 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Plugged 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1210 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Gray, Layne 
Drilling Date
01/01/1922 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
814 ft
Total Depth
814 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician