Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Adair, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
20388 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
105002 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413408 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Adair 
Quadrangle
Adair North, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R33W 
Section
Quarter
NE NW SW 
Latitude
41.5021290000 
Longitude
-94.6524750000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
362082 
UTM Y
4595819 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
Yes 
Elevation
1393 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
10/03/1968 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
250 ft
Well Depth
2720 ft
Total Depth
2720 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician