Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Denver, City Of 
Alt Name
WEST 
WNumber
20380 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
915030 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413383 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Bremer 
Quadrangle
Denver, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R13W 
Section
25 
Quarter
NW NE SE 
Latitude
42.6691400000 
Longitude
-92.3290600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
554980 
UTM Y
4724293 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1002 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
04/29/1968 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
115 ft
Well Depth
181 ft
Total Depth
191 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian