Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ledyard, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
20372 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413702 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Kossuth 
Quadrangle
Ledyard, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R28W 
Section
Quarter
SW NE NW 
Latitude
43.4219690000 
Longitude
-94.1619600000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
405941 
UTM Y
4808331 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1153 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Beemer, Bob 
Drilling Date
01/01/1967 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
90 ft
Well Depth
225 ft
Total Depth
225 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian