Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Union, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
20260 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hardin 
Quadrangle
Union, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R19W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE NE NW 
Latitude
42.2447000000 
Longitude
-93.0633000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
494778 
UTM Y
4676948 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
933 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
12/21/1967 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
195 ft
Total Depth
195 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Mississippian