Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
North Linn High School 
Alt Name
NORTH LINN COMM. SCHOOL DIST. 
WNumber
20259 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411782 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Troy Mills, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R7W 
Section
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
42.2910850000 
Longitude
-91.6601990000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
610453 
UTM Y
4682965 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
922 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
01/11/1968 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
22 ft
Well Depth
418 ft
Total Depth
418 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian