Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Eagle Grove, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 
WNumber
2001 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407717 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Wright 
Quadrangle
Eagle Grove, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R26W 
Section
27 
Quarter
SE NW NW 
Latitude
42.6654430000 
Longitude
-93.9017870000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
426099 
UTM Y
4724058 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1115 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1945 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
69 ft
Total Depth
69 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene