Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pisgah, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
19874 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412919 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Harrison 
Quadrangle
Pisgah, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R44W 
Section
13 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
41.8333500000 
Longitude
-95.9240800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
257192 
UTM Y
4635408 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1078 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Rasmussen, Carrol 
Drilling Date
01/01/1967 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
142 ft
Total Depth
142 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene