Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Arthur, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
19840 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408715 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Ida 
Quadrangle
Odebolt West, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R39W 
Section
23 
Quarter
NE SW NW 
Latitude
42.3358600000 
Longitude
-95.3502600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
306379 
UTM Y
4689743 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1285 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Rasmussen, Carrol 
Drilling Date
08/01/1967 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
215 ft
Well Depth
330 ft
Total Depth
330 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous