Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Gladbrook, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
19771 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412747 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Tama 
Quadrangle
Gladbrook, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R16W 
Section
Quarter
NE SW SW 
Latitude
42.1893300000 
Longitude
-92.7182400000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
523265 
UTM Y
4670836 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
957 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
05/02/1967 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
52 ft
Total Depth
52 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium