Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hillsboro, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
19514 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407777 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Henry 
Quadrangle
Hillsboro, Iowa 
Township
T70N 
Range
R7W 
Section
30 
Quarter
NW SE SW 
Latitude
40.8360760000 
Longitude
-91.7138400000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
608437 
UTM Y
4521356 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
732 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Van Winkle Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
06/01/1967 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
365 ft
Total Depth
365 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian