Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Mejon Fertilizer Co. (Consumers Coop) 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
19372 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584185 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Tiffin, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R7W 
Section
35 
Quarter
NW NE SE 
Latitude
41.6993830000 
Longitude
-91.6289290000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
614083 
UTM Y
4617308 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
691 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
03/10/1967 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
35 ft
Well Depth
185 ft
Total Depth
185 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian